Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
help fix this code for me!
12-13-2013, 07:38 PM,
Post: #1
help fix this code for me!
it shows this as error Tonguearse error: syntax error, unexpected T_CONSTANT_ENCAPSED_STRING .

here is code:


Code:
<?php

if(strtolower($_SERVER['HTTP_HOST'])=='www.tk'){
    header('Location: http://www.tk'.$_SERVER['REQUEST_URI'],TRUE,301);
    exit;
};
define('SF_ROOT_DIR',    realpath(dirname(__FILE__)).'/skyitech');
if(strtolower($_SERVER['HTTP_HOST'])=='www.
    define('SF_ENVIRONMENT', 'wwww'');
};
define('SF_ROOT_DIR',    realpath(dirname(__FILE__)).'/skyitech');
if(strtolower($_SERVER['HTTP_HOST'])=='www.tk'){
    define('SF_APP',         'frontend_m');
    define('SF_ENVIRONMENT', 'www');
};
define('SF_DEBUG', false);

require_once(SF_ROOT_DIR.DIRECTORY_SEPARATOR.'apps'.DIRECTORY_SEPARATOR.SF_APP.DIRECTORY_SEPARATOR.'config'.DIRECTORY_SEPARATOR.'config.php');
sfContext::getInstance()->getController()->dispatch();
Reply
12-13-2013, 09:43 PM,
Post: #2
RE: help fix this code for me!
does it tell you which line is the error like on line 5(example)
Reply
12-13-2013, 09:48 PM, (This post was last modified: 12-13-2013, 11:03 PM by Ghost.)
Post: #3
RE: help fix this code for me!
try this:
Code:
<?php

if(strtolower($_SERVER['HTTP_HOST'])=='www.tk'){
    header('Location: http://www.tk'.$_SERVER['REQUEST_URI'],TRUE,301);
    exit();
}
define('SF_ROOT_DIR',    realpath(dirname(__FILE__)).'/skyitech');
if(strtolower($_SERVER['HTTP_HOST'])=='www.tk'){
    define('SF_ENVIRONMENT', 'www');
}
define('SF_ROOT_DIR',    realpath(dirname(__FILE__)).'/skyitech');
if(strtolower($_SERVER['HTTP_HOST'])=='www.tk'){
    define('SF_APP',         'frontend_m');
    define('SF_ENVIRONMENT', 'www');
}
define('SF_DEBUG', false);

require_once(SF_ROOT_DIR.DIRECTORY_SEPARATOR.'apps'.DIRECTORY_SEPARATOR.SF_APP.DIRECTORY_SEPARATOR.'config'.DIRECTORY_SEPARATOR.'config.php');
sfContext::getInstance()->getController()->dispatch();


you was ending "IF" statements with ";" which will cause errors

wrong way:
if(something) {

};

correct way:
if(something) {

}

there was also a slight error in the second if statement where it was not formed properly. so i modded that also
to what i think you was trying to do. if not right. then you can mod as you see fit.
Reply
12-14-2013, 12:22 AM, (This post was last modified: 12-14-2013, 12:39 AM by waptik.)
Post: #4
RE: help fix this code for me!
ya. Line 12

Here is full code,error is on line 12,checkhttp://watsms.tk:
Code:
<?php

if(strtolower($_SERVER['HTTP_HOST'])=='mysite.tk'){
header('Location: http://www.mysite.tk'.$_SERVER['REQUEST_URI'],TRUE,301);
exit;
}
define('SF_ROOT_DIR',    realpath(dirname(__FILE__)).'/home');
if(strtolower($_SERVER['HTTP_HOST'])=='www.mysite.tk'){
define('SF_APP',         'frontend');
define('SF_ENVIRONMENT', 'home'');
};
define('SF_ROOT_DIR',    realpath.(dirname(__FILE__)).'/home');
if(strtolower($_SERVER['HTTP_HOST'])=='m.mysite.tk'){
define('SF_APP',         'frontend_m');
define('SF_ENVIRONMENT', 'home');
};
define('SF_DEBUG', false);

require_once(SF_ROOT_DIR.DIRECTORY_SEPARATOR.'apps'.DIRECTORY_SEPARATOR.SF_APP.DIRECTORY_SEPARATOR.'config'.DIRECTORY_SEPARATOR.'config.php');
sfContext::getInstance()->getController()->dispatch();
Reply
12-14-2013, 12:43 AM,
Post: #5
RE: help fix this code for me!
Try this

<?php
if(strtolower($_SERVER['HTTP_HOST'])=='www.tk')
{
header('Location: http://www.tk'.$_SERVER['REQUEST_URI'],TRUE,301);
exit;
}
define('SF_ROOT_DIR', realpath(dirname(__FILE__)).'/skyitech');
if(strtolower($_SERVER['HTTP_HOST'])=='www. define('SF_ENVIRONMENT', 'wwww'');
}
define('SF_ROOT_DIR', realpath(dirname(__FILE__)).'/skyitech');
if(strtolower($_SERVER['HTTP_HOST'])=='www.tk')
{
define('SF_APP', 'frontend_m');
define('SF_ENVIRONMENT', 'www');
}
define('SF_DEBUG', false);
require_once(SF_ROOT_DIR.DIRECTORY_SEPARATOR.'apps'.DIRECTORY_SEPARATOR.SF_APP.D​IRECTORY_SEPARATOR.'config'.DIRECTORY_SEPARATOR.'config.php');
sfContext::getInstance()->getController()->dispatch();
Reply
12-14-2013, 04:38 AM, (This post was last modified: 12-14-2013, 04:43 AM by NEPSALONE.)
Post: #6
RE: help fix this code for me!
Waptik and omi this script not working in shared hosting u need by vps or dedicatd

All code r ok bt your hosting not support symfory u need symfony checker like http://nayasaathi.com/check.php
Reply
12-14-2013, 09:51 AM,
Post: #7
RE: help fix this code for me!
(12-14-2013, 04:38 AM)NEPSALONE Wrote: Waptik and omi this script not working in shared hosting u need by vps or dedicatd

All code r ok bt your hosting not support symfory u need symfony checker like http://nayasaathi.com/check.php

ok,tnx. Thats even good. I have a CentOS v6.5 VPS,http://smsdot.tk. Can somebody help me with full guidance from A-Z? Am a newbie in vps. I installed LAMP on it yesterday!
Reply
12-14-2013, 10:21 AM, (This post was last modified: 12-14-2013, 10:23 AM by NEPSALONE.)
Post: #8
RE: help fix this code for me!
Install php acceleretor in your hosting.or goto your cpanel> service and software install apc or symfony in your hosting

Or use nginx server for run symfony apps
Reply
12-14-2013, 01:53 PM,
Post: #9
RE: help fix this code for me!
Ok. I will try it. So nepsalone,wbt urz? Wat u gonna do with the sms script? Pls pm me ur cpanel details to my fb,i want to download the apps folder in the public_html/apps/ not in public_html/skyitech/apps . Or just download it and send it to [email protected]
Reply
12-15-2013, 04:17 AM, (This post was last modified: 02-09-2014, 09:03 PM by NEPSALONE.)
Post: #10
RE: help fix this code for me!
I hate symfony My sms sharing site demo http://nepalwap.com/sms
Reply


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)